Wednesday, August 26, 2009


I've created a Photoblog right here.

I will mainly put up my recent photos and nothing else. =) This blog will remain to be my "daily" blog which I will blog about anything.

Tuesday, July 28, 2009


I've been living without the internet for days, almost 2 weeks already i think. new place still got no internet til this friday. but i'm getting used to it, so it's alright. it's good actually, coz i'll be like sleeping early everyday and waking up in d morning to swim. =D and then in d evening do some baking, fruit juice, etc.. and I did mi hun kueh from scratch all by myself =D

Stupid RMIT still duwan to settle my transfering of program stuffs. So i'm still hanging around til they settle it. and then i can go back home! =D i'm missing EVERYTHING!

Beautiful Woman event is this weekend, even tho im not a girl but im so excited bout it! hehe. no idea. and I'm doing video! wohoo. it's good to be around few thousand girls ey. ;) can u feel me =D

kk, you'll see me soon. ta

Wednesday, June 24, 2009


working in church office is fun. =)
so today i got the chance to helpout in church, and i get to see what each of them is doing. i saw Joth's studio. wooooo.. nice nice. and so many HUGEASS MAC PCs in their rooms. tsk tsk. I feel like joining the intern program after finish my photog course. hmmm...

and steamboat was AWESOME ! =D


Today is my first time watching a movie in a cinema in Melbourne. hehe. and ALL the seats are like VIP seats. they are so comfy and the amount of room each person has is so much. and I found out that the popcorn here are not sweetened. they are all abit salty. lousy. I watched State of Play. pretty awesome. I rate it as GOOD bcoz my definition of a GOOD movie is, the movie is not boring, and didn't put me to sleep, and every few seconds there will be suspense and scary background sound, which keeps me wanting for more. =D

gonna do some stock take in church office tomorrow. since im so free now, my as well help out right =) and after that, my Urbs having steamboat dinner. wohooooooooo... we'll be having like "visit-suburb-house cell" from now on, which is like going to houses of those who are living in suburbs, and not in e city.

Friday ! Combined Urbs. weeeeeeeee...

Saturday ! is THE day. DNA Encounter. Full day intense worship and prayer. how wonderful. how awesome. how marvellous. how sweet. how peaceful. how soothing. how lovely. how magnificent it will be... =)

and and. 2 weeks time, parents coming ! WOHOO.
and and. flying to Sydney! WOHOO.

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Photoshop CS4

It's my first time using Photoshop and I'm in love with it! Lousy laptop is quite slow, that's why i didn't wanted to install all these. But I'm too bored now, couldn't take it, hence I get my hands on it! woots. and I've installed few other Adobe Softwares. Sound Booth(edit songs), After Effects(edit video), Premiere Pro(edit video), In Design(make photo album), etc... Love Love Love it.

and I found out I can do more things with my cursor. Smileys will come out as trails from the cursor, and when I left click or right click, got some other effects. Click on the picture to enlarge.

And, my first edit in Photoshop. Here goes the comparison...

Can't wait to get myself a MAC Desktop / MACbook PRO.
And my new Camera / Lens.
Which ... enables me to start working / offering people services.

Monday, June 8, 2009

events and stuffs

I think winter's here already ! it was so freezing cold today. and the rain was on and off the whole day. thank God it was not that bad when we were shooting those racing cars on the track. got some pretty awesome shots of the cars. =) am gonna put one in my portfolio ! weeeee...

3 mobile is so kind. gave us free usage of FB app on our phones for 2 months. and i'm using it almost everytime when i'm out. HAHAHA. making full use of it ey. and so John & I was taking a train to somewhere this morning. both of us had our headphones on & both using FB app ! imagine wat can happen, we actually missed our stop. =\ but luckily we don't need to take a train back the other way, Friend cud pick us up from that station. =)

It's my first time really travelling out of Melb i think. not really out of it but quite far out from the city. hehe. 2.30 hours away from city. and it's so nice to see the sceneries =D pretty long nvr see such beautiful sceneries. makes me wanna get my license back and go back to msia and drive out to anywhere i want, with anyone i want, and just relax and eat and sight-seeing and do some photoshoot ! o, and play songs i loved & blast it in da car ! =D

gonna miss this year's ISCF Rally =(
someone bring their laptop and on the webcam the whole rally ? HAHA

anyone going for Hillsong Conference? Anyone know if they have just the night sessions only or they have both day and night sessions? From the website I can only see those night sessions. haven been to one so I wudn't know their tradition. but for PS there's day session. so yeah. pls do let me know. cheers

am shifting apt soon ! July 1st =D wohooo ! volunteers can put down their names at the chatbox on the right hand side of the screen. LOL

to all YA members, if anyone of you interested in doing video or take photos for our youth, pls let me know. =)

Saturday, June 6, 2009

My Portfolio

For the pass few weeks I've been looking at all my pics and choosing those nice ones to be edited. There's like duno how many thousands of them. =\ I need to gather all these pics to let the Program Director of the course I'm changing to, to view. So yea. That's what I've been doing lately. Sorry for not updating my picasa lately. Didn't really go out and take photos, partly bcoz my 18-55 lens is not working, and it's hard to go out and take photos without it. Anyways, click the link below to see My Portfolio.

Saturday, May 30, 2009

rox my sox

the reply : woooh, glad to hear that your socks are rocking!

Friday, May 29, 2009

ISCF Rally 09'

rally rally rally rally rally rally rally rally rally

:: Click ME ::

rally rally rally rally rally rally rally rally rally

So Lazy !

I feel like sleeping in a boat on a sea now.


dip myself in the pool / sea


just forget about everything. and enjoy the nature

Wednesday, May 20, 2009


Anyone got any idea on how to do a good picture portfolio? As a form of a resume. I need to do it to apply for my Photography Course. If you got any ideas just throw in to me and leave it on my chatbox. Thx!

eg: A photo album-like portfolio / A scrapbook-like portfolio. Pics print on A4 Paper / print on Glossy Paper.

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Change Course ?

Was talking to someone and she said I might wanna try changing course?

Yes ! why didn't I thought of that ? Since I hate the course that I'm doing right now. and so I found a Photography Course which last for 3 years. If I were to continue with what I'm doing now, I think it will go up to 3 years as well, so why not change? =)


Thursday, April 30, 2009


Faster come back and entertain me ! =)

Friday, April 24, 2009

My 1st Photoshoot =)

Had a photoshoot for Melody ytd, and it turned out pretty well. The fact that it's my first, counted not bad d la... =D

Here are some of the pics...

For more..
Click HERE

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Invisible Children

Watch this please. It takes less than 30mins.

Click HERE

Monday, April 20, 2009

Oh Homeland, how i miss you.

Again ! I'm missing everything back home. =(

I forsee trip to Malacca many many times !

Didn't take any pics during conference. Busy ushering the whole time. Last day, I was asked to take care of the section where the kids come in / go out. So practically they were on top of me, at the back. So during P&W, seeing them jumping and kneeling down whipping just blows me away. SHO cute!

Back to school tomorrow =( the mood of studying and doing assg had gone away. sigh
This is so suffering. Kill me pls.

and lots of weddings at the end of the year! which means... I get to test out my skills! and learn! =D and praying super hard for the lense and camera.

<><> I NEED <><>




Monday, April 13, 2009

If you're not at where I am, start regretting.

Saw the Tees today. But I cudnt buy it til tomorrow. =(
But I bought the CD tho. =) so awesome.

FYI, Tees for Guys - Dark Brown & Light Green(not very light)
Tees for Girls - Orange(not the bright ones) & Purple
$25 each.

Hoodie. Guys - Blue.
Girls - Pink.
$50each. abit thick. not that nice tho. =/

There's no limited edition CD. sorry for the wrong info. =p
It's selling @ $25each.

Perfect Combo.
CD + Tees = $40

Helped out in Ushering for the first time today. It's pretty cool. =D
Conf starts LATER ! yo yo ...

and if you're in Melb right now, and you're not in the same place with me during night time, my deepest condolences to you. Sorry to say that but that's the fact ! BLUEEEKKK !

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Deeper - Latest Release

New album released by Planet Shakers. "Deeper"
Haven get to see it yet. Will be seeing it today or tomorrow. I think the 2nd picture is the "Limited Edition" album.
If you wanna order from me, let me know, and I'll sent this back to you by 2 weeks time. Guarantee!

Saturday, April 11, 2009

I forsee this

Canon EOS 5D Mark II

Canon EF 16-35mm f/2.8 L II USM